Archive

2018

WORKSHOPS

Hildegard De Vuyst (BE) The mystery of dramaturgy
Quim Bigas (ES) Back to low & Low Ground
Kris Verdonck (BE) Between the object and the body
Andros Zins-Browne (BE) Feeding
Stephan Herwig (DE) Contemporary dance 
Henry Montes (UK) The weight of space
Charlie Morrissey (UK) From the ground up & Moving, seeing and being seen
Bosmat Nossan (IL) Gaga/Dancers 
Virginie Roy (FR/AT) INTER/CORPO/REALITY
Katja Wachter (DE) Contemporary dance
Veronica Fischer (DE) beWEGen – Feldenkrais Intensive
Daphne Strothmann (DE) Shadow Yoga
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE) Tai-Chi Dao-Yin

PERFORMANCES

Louise Lecavalier (CA) Battleground
Jan Martens (BE) ODE TO THE ATTEMPT (a solo for myself)
Zsuzsa Rózsavölgyi (HU) 1.7
Who’s next? – Open Stage with Cary Shiu, Dominika Murková, Alexandra Paal, Kathrin Knöpfle, Mooni Van Tichel, Cindy Hammer, Dan Mussett & Laurent Delom
Sabine Glenz (DE) Rhizom – A choreographic concert with the percussionists of the Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Louise Vanneste / Rising Horses (BE) Gone in a heartbeat
Cie. Willi Dorner (AT) one
Noé Soulier (FR) Faits et gestes

2017

WORKSHOPS

Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE) Umwelt
Siobhan Davies (UK) Figuring out the detail
German Jauregui (ES/BE) Ultima Vez Vocabulary
Ori Flomin (IL/US) Contemporary Class
Stephan Herwig (DE) Contemporary Dance for Beginners
Charlie Morrissey (UK) Contact Improvisation & Mass, Mind and Motion
Bosmat Nossan (IL) Gaga/Dancers
Virginie Roy (FR/AT) Fully aware while dancing
Milan Tomášik (SK) Happy Feet & Playful Presence
Doris Uhlich (AT) everybody more than naked
Veronica Fischer (DE) beWEGen – Feldenkrais Intensive
Ori Flomin (IL/US) Your Body, Your Mind – Your Yoga
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE) Tai-Chi Dao-Yin

PERFORMANCES

Quim Bigas (ES) MOLAR
Ian Kaler (AT/DE) o.T. (the emotionality of the jaw)
Doris Uhlich (AT) mehr als genug
ZOO/ Thomas Hauert (BE) inaudible
Ruth Childs/ SCARLETT’S (CH) Pastime/Carnation/Museum Piece
Nacera Belaza (DZ/FR) La Nuit & Sur le fil
Moritz Ostruschnjak (DE) Text Neck
Milan Tomášik (SK) Solo 2016
Who´s next? – Open Stage with Lisa Haucke, Erwin Aljukic & Iris-Mirjam Behnke, Erica D’Amico, Charlie Fouchier, Alina Belyagina, Yolanda Morales

2016

WORKSHOPS

Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE) Clinamen
Matteo Fargion (IT/UK) Crossing The Stage and Other Scores
Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola (ES) A choreographic lab
Noé Soulier (FR) Displaying Actions
Ori Flomin (IL/US) Contemporary Class
Stephan Herwig (DE) Contemporary Dance for Beginners
Charlie Morrissey (UK) From The Ground Up – Adventures In Contact Improvisation + Moving Matters
Bosmat Nossan (IL) Gaga/ Dancers
Milan Tomášik (SI) Happy Feet + Playful Presence
Doris Uhlich (AT) everybody more than naked
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE) Floating Body
Veronica Fischer (DE) Feldenkrais Intensive
Ori Flomin (IL/US) Your Body, Your Mind - Your Yoga
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE) Tai-Chi Dao-Yin

PERFORMANCES

Ultima Vez/ Wim Vandekeybus (BE) In Spite of Wishing and Wanting
Pere Faura (ES) striptease + bomberos con grandes mangueras
Doris Uhlich (AT) boom bodies
Ivo Dimchev (BG) P project
Noé Soulier (FR) Removing
Laurent Chétouane (FR)/ Mikael Marklund (SE) Je(u)
Stefan Dreher (DE) Dancing Marathon
Who's next? – Open Stage with Céline Bellut, Tina Breiova, Jennifer Pray, Tanya Rydell, Shiori Tada

SYMPOSIUM: (RE-)COMBINING THE IN-BETWEEN – Concepts of the inbetween in contemporary choreographic practice

With Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE), Franz Anton Cramer(DE), Matteo Fargion (IT/UK), Rudi Laermans (BE), Charlie Morrissey (UK), Doris Uhlich (AT), Sandra Umathum (DE) & Ana Vujanović (SRB/DE).

2015

WORKSHOPS

Jonathan Burrows (UK)/ Matteo Fargion (IT/UK) Writing Performance
Lisbeth Gruwez (BE) / Maarten Van Cauwenberghe (BE) Dive into the Unknown
Rasmus Ölme (SE) Generative Choreography
Noé Soulier (FR) Displaying Actions
Ori Flomin (IL/US) Contemporary Class + The Individual and the Group
Charlie Morrissey (UK) From the Ground Up – Adventures in Contact Improvisation + Invitation and Availability
Bosmat Nossan (IL) Gaga / Dancers
Felix Ruckert (DE) Liquid Body / Hard Stuff
Milan Tomášik (SK) Happy Feet
Katja Wachter (DE) Contemporary Dance
Stefan Dreher (DE) Yoga
Veronica Fischer (DE) Feldenkrais Intensive

PERFORMANCES

Jefta van Dinther (SE/DE) As It Empties Out
Doris Uhlich (AT) more than naked
Mette Ingvartsen (DK) 69 positions
Felix Ruckert (DE) Zen spanking – Playing with impact and impulse
Simone Aughterlony (CH/DE)/ Antonija Livingstone(CA/DE)/ Hahn Rowe (US) Supernatural
Lisbeth Gruwez/ Voetvolk (BE) It's going to get worse and worse and worse, my friend.
Jonathan Burrows (UK)/ Matteo Fargion (UK/IT) Both Sitting Duet & Body Not Fit For Purpose
Helena Franzén (SE)/ Ori Flomin (IL/US) Meeting You
Charlie Morrissey (UK) On Off

SYMPOSIUM: DISPOSITIVES OF THE BODY

With lectures by Arno Böhler (Vienna), Gerko Egert (Berlin), Sandra Noeth(Berlin), Noé Soulier(Paris)

2014

WORKSHOPS 

Jérôme Bel (FR) Performance Hell
Matteo Fargion (IT/UK) 'Crossing the Stage' and Other Scores
Stefan Kaegi (DE) The Performing Audience
Constanza Macras (AR/DE) Irritations
Rasmus Ölme (SE) MODUL 6
Bertha Bermúdez (ES/NL) Double Skin/ Double Mind
Bertha Bermúdez + Maite Bermúdez (ES/NL) Writing the Dance/ Dancing the Script
Luc Dunberry (CA) Dancing on Earth
Ori Flomin (IL/US) Contemporary Class + Dance and Memory
Pichet Klunchun (TH) KRAW NAI
Bosmat Nossan (IL) Gaga/ Dancers
Katja Wachter (DE) Contemporary Dance
Stefan Dreher (DE) Yoga for Dancers
Veronica Fischer (DE) Feldenkrais for Dancers

PERFORMANCES

Ultima Vez/ Wim Vandekeybus (BE) What The Body Does Not Remember
Steve Paxton (US) BOUND (1982) with Jurij Konjar
Noé Soulier (FR) Movement On Movement
toxic dreams/ Yosi Wanunu (AT)/ Stephanie Cumming(CA/AT)
I Dance, Therefore I Talk
Martin Schick (CH) HALFBREADTECHNIQUE
Zufit Simon (IL/DE) I like to move it
Jérôme Bel (FR) Pichet Klunchun and myself

SYMPOSIUM: JUDSON AND BEYOND

With Bertha Bermúdez, Ramsay Burt, Rosemary Butcher,Bojana Cveijc, Kirsten Maar & Martina Ruhsam.
 

2013

WORKSHOPS 

Matteo Fargion (IT/GB) "Crossing the Stage" and other scores
Christine De Smedt (BE) A way of thinking and talking
Meg Stuart (US/BE) borderbodies
Patricia Bardi (US/NL) Spacious Embodied Voice in the Moving Body
Lance Gries (US) Your Dance – Your Technique + Embodying and Exchanging Energy – Research, Improvisation & Composition
Stephan Herwig (DE) Improvisation and Composition
Martin Kilvady (SK/BE) All inclusive – A Dance Technique
Malcolm Manning (UK/FI) Perceiving Choices – A somatically oriented Improvisation/ Composition Workshop  + Awareness Perception Presence – A series of somatically oriented dance technique classes
Freya Vass-Rhee (US/DE) Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
Katja Wachter (DE) Contemporary Dance
Stefan Dreher (DE) Yoga for Dancers + Outdoor Training for Dancers
Veronica Fischer (DE) Feldenkrais for Dancers
Kapela (FR) House and Hip-Hop Freestyle Intensive

PERFORMANCES

The Loose Collective (AT/ES/IE/PL/SE) Here Comes The Crook
Jonathan Burrows (GB)/ Matteo Fargion (IT/GB) Show & Tell
Jefta van Dinther (SE/NL)/ Minna Tiikkainen (FI/NL)/ David Kiers (NL) GRIND
Christine De Smedt/ les ballets C de la B (BE) Untitled 4
Nacera Belaza (DZ/FR) Le Cri
Sabine Glenz (DE) Double Bill
Gunilla Heilborn (SE) This is not a love story

SYMPOSIUM: MISSING LINKS (...)

With Jonathan Burrows (UK), Guy Cools (BE/CA), Jefta van Dinther (SE), André Eiermann (DE), Matteo Fargion(IT/UK), Sabine Glenz (DE), Walter Heun (DE), Pirkko Husemann (DE), Boyan Manchev (BG), Meg Stuart(US/BE), Freya Vass-Rhee (US/DE)

2012

WORKSHOPS

Simone Aughterlony (NZ): Show and Tell
Patricia Bardi (US/NL): Embodied Voice in the Moving Body
Goran Bogdanovski (SI): Fičo Training and Performing Now & Fičo Training and Improvisation Tools
Marta Coronado (ES): Rosas Repertory – Drumming
Veronica Fischer (DE): Feldenkrais für Tänzer
Kenneth Flak (NO/EE): Contemporary Dance Technique & Movement Composition
Lance Gries (US): Your Dance – Your Technique & Embodying and Exchanging Energy
Stephan Herwig (DE): Inside the Dance – Contemporary Dance
Kapela (FR): House and Hip-Hop Freestyle Intensive
Aloun Phetnoi (LA/DE): Back2Basicz – Breakdance für Kinder und Jugendliche
Xavier Le Roy (FR): Retrospective as a Mode of Production
Dr. Liane Simmel (DE): The Dancing Body – Inside Out, Tanzmedizin
Hiroaki Umeda (JP): Body Control, Movement, Improvisation & Dance and Sound
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Floating Body – Modern Dance mit Tai-Chi Dao-Yin Elementen

PERFORMANCES

Candoco Dance Company (GB): Looking Back (Rachid Ouramdane) & Set and Reset/Reset (Trisha Brown)
Olga de Soto (ES/BE): An Introduction (Lecture Performance) & Creation 2012 – Reflections on The Green Table (Arbeitstitel) A Tanzfonds Erbe project
Sabine Glenz (DE): WUCHT (Premiere)
Lance Gries (US): Etudes for an Astronaut
Xavier Le Roy (FR): Product of Other Circumstances
Martin Nachbar (DE): Urheben – Aufheben"
Hiroaki Umeda (JP): 2.repulsion & Accumulated Layout

SYMPOSIUM: CON-NOTATIONS

With Fabian Barba (Brussels), Ramsay Burt (Leicester), Susanne Foellmer (Berlin), Karen Lambæk (Kopenhagen/ Brussels), Sandra Noeth (Wien), Micha Purucker (München), Katja Schneider (München), Georg Weinand  (Bern/Amsterdam)

2011

WORKSHOPS

Cédric Andrieux (FR): Back to Basics & Event/revisited 
Patricia Bardi (USA/NL): Embodied Voice in the Moving Body 
Goran Bogdanovski (SI): Fičo Training and Improvisation Tools & Fičo Training and Performing Now
Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE): Ethik einer Bewegung 
Gill Clarke (GB): Mind in Motion – Experiential Anatomy into Dancing
Veronica Fischer (DE): Feldenkrais for Dancers
Kenneth Flak (NO/EE): Contemporary Dance Technique & Movement Composition
Stephan Herwig (DE): Contemporary Dance 
Wendy Houstoun (GB): Devising in Action
Kapela (FR): House und Hip-Hop Freestyle Intensive
Andrea Marton (DE): Zeitgenössischer Tanz für Kinder
Aloun Phetnoi (LAO/DE): Jus Keep on Muvin – Breakdance for Kids and Teens
Annerose Schmidt (DE): Zeitgenössischer Tanz für Mädchen und Jungen
Dr. Liane Simmel (DE): Not just any body – Tanzmedizin zum Anfassen
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Floating Body – Modern Dance mit Tai-Chi Dao-Yin Elementen

PERFORMANCES

Jérôme Bel (FR): Cédric Andrieux
Philip Bergmann/ Andrea Spreafico (DE/IT): SHOW
Jonathan Burrows/ Matteo Fargion (GB/IT): Counting To One Hundred
Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE): horizon(s)
Pierre Droulers (BE): de l’air et du vent
Kenneth Flak (NO/EE): The Chinese Room
Thomas Hauert/ Àngels Margarit (BE/CH/ES): From B to B
Wendy Houstoun (GB): Keep dancing
OONA project/ Marisa Godoy (BR/CH): PLEASE

SYMPOSIUM: UNSPEAKABLE

With a.o. Jonathan Burrows, Laurent Chétouane, Helmut Ploebst, Petra Sabisch, Noémie Solomon & Noé Soulier.

2010

WORKSHOPS

Patricia Bardi (US/NL): Embodied Voice in the Moving Body 
Goran Bogdanovski (SI): Fičo Training and Improvisation Tools 
Stefan Dreher (DE): Yoga
Veronica Fischer (DE): Feldenkrais
Palle Granhøj (DK): Obstruction Technique
Janez Janša (SI): Interdisciplinary Performance Workshop – "What am I not allowed to do"
Andrea Marton (DE): Contemporary Dance for Children
Amanda Miller (US): Composition/ Matrix
Henry Montes (GB): Release-based Contemporary Dance
Ivana Müller (HR/NL): Choreographic Practice – "The 17 of us looking at each other and guessing what is this dance all about" 
Niako (FR): Hip-Hop Freestyle
Aloun Phetnoi (LA/DE): Breakdance for Kids – Jus Keep on Muvin
Annerose Schmidt (DE): Contemporary Dance for Girls and Boys
Richard Siegal (US/DE): Creation – ©oPirates
Dr. Liane Simmel (DE): Dance Medicine – Not just any body
Katja Wachter (DE): Contemporary Dance
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Floating Body – Modern Dance mit Tai-Chi Dao-Yin Elementen

PERFORMANCES

Andrei Andrianov/ Oleg Soulimenko (RU/AT): Made in Russia
Antonia Baehr (DE): Lachen
Jefta van Dinther/ Mette Ingvartsen (DK): IT'S IN THE AIR
Palle Granhøj (DK): W [doubleyou] – UNDERTOW (Installation) 
Janez Janša (SI): Fake it!
Ivana Müller (HR/NL): Working Titles

2009

WORKSHOPS

Iñaki Azpillaga (ES/BE): Dynamic Changes – Contemporary Dance
Patricia Bardi (US/BE): Physical Voice in the Moving Body
Goran Bogdanovski (SI): Fičo Balet: Technique and Improvisation Tools
Boris Charmatz (FR): 50 Years of Dance
Stefan Dreher (DE): Yoga
Kenneth Flak (NO/SE): Contemporary Dance Technique/ Moving in Character
Aiga Keller (DE): Hip-Hop for Kids and Contemporary Dance for Young People
Andrea Marton (DE): Contemporary Dance for Children
Amanda Miller (US/DE): Contemporary Dance – Composition
Jeremy Nelson (US): Contemporary Dance Technique
Niako (FR): Hip-Hop Freestyle
Annerose Schmidt (DE): Contemporary Dance for Boys
Dr. Liane Simmel (DE): Inside out – The Body in Motion
Katja Wachter (DE): Contemporary Dance

PERFORMANCES

Liquid Loft/ Chris Haring (AT): Running Sushi
Monika Gintersdorfer/ Knut Klaßen (DE): Othello, c'est qui
Alix Eynaudi (FR): supernaturel
Stefan Dreher (DE)/ Goran Bogdanovski (SI)/ Katja Wachter (DE) u.a.: Insights I
Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE): Tanzstück #3: Doppel/Solo/Ein Abend
Felix Bürkle/ starting point (DE): beckett, beer and cigarettes
Laurence Yadi/ Nicolas Cantillon – Cie 7273 (CH/FR): Simple Proposition
Kenneth Flak (NO/SE)/ Boris Charmatz (FR): Insights II

2008

WORKSHOPS

Iñaki Azpillaga (ES/BE): Dynamic Changes – Contemporary Dance
Patricia Bardi (US/BE): Physical Voice in the Moving Body
Stefan Dreher (DE): Yoga
Dieter Heitkamp/ Norbert Pape (DE): Contact Improvisation
Aiga Keller (DE): Contemporary Dance for Young People
Aiga Keller/ Alina Keller (DE): Hip-Hop for Kids 
Andrea Marton (DE): Contemporary Dance for Children
Jeremy Nelson (US): Contemporary Dance Technique
Niako (FR): Hip-Hop
Chisato Ohno (GB/JP): Movement Research – Contemporary Dance
Annerose Schmidt (DE): Contemporary Dance for Boys
Dr. Liane Simmel (DE): „Kinetic Knowledge“ – The Body in Motion
Oleg Soulimenko (RU/AT): Improvisation in Performance
Katja Wachter (DE): Contemporary Dance

PERFORMANCES

Simone Aughterlony (CH/DE): The Best And The Worst Of Us
Jonathan Burrows/ Matteo Fargion (GB/IT): Trilogy – BOTH SITTING DUET (2002), THE QUIET DANCE (2005) und SPEAKING DANCE (2006)
Cristina Caprioli (SE): very very
Anna Konjetzky (DE): concertstudies
COMPANY (BE/CH): ACT
Soulimenko/ Nelson/ Pape/ Wachter/ Dreher: Teacher’s Time

2007

WORKSHOPS

Jennifer Bury (US): Sensing Movement
Nigel Charnock (GB): Love and Death – Physical Theater
David Colas (FR): Hip-Hop
Stefan Dreher (DE): Yoga
João Fiadeiro (PT): Critical Zone: An Introduction to Real-Time Composition
Aiga Keller (DE): Contemporary Dance for Young People
Kurt Koegel (US/BE): Movement Technique/Contact Improvisation
Andrea Marton (DE): Contemporary Dance for Children
Peter McCoy (US/DE): Contemporary Dance – Technique and Choreography
Jeremy Nelson (US): Contemporary Dance Technique
Dr. Liane Simmel (DE): Inside out – Der Körper in Bewegung
Katja Wachter (DE): Contemporary Dance
Bertha Bermudez (ES)/ Chris Ziegler (DE): Contemporary Dance and Interactive Installation: Double Skin/Double Mind – Forest

PERFORMANCES

João Fiadeiro (PT): I Was Here
Thomas Hauert/ ZOO (CH/BE): Modify
Anna Konjetzky (DE): TransKali
Àngels Margarit/ Cia. Mudances (ES): Solo por placer
New Art Club (GB): This Is Modern
Cie Felix Ruckert (DE): Water Music
Showing des Workshops von Chris Ziegler/ Berta Bermudez (DE/ES): Meet you in the forest

2006

WORKSHOPS

Jonathan Burrows (GB): Articulating Dance
Jennifer Bury (US): The Sensing Body: Increasing Responsiveness and Balance
David Colas (FR): Hip-Hop
Stefan Dreher (DE): Yoga für Tänzer
Nik Haffner (DE): Forsythe and other Improvisation Approaches & Inhabiting the Gap
Dieter Heitkamp (DE): The Rolling Point of Contact & Dictionary of Delight – Dancing is Writing
David Hernandez (US): Contemporary Dance – Repertory/Technique
Jan Kodet (CZ): Contemporary Dance Class
Thomas Lehmen (DE): Funktionen
Constanza Macras (AR/DE): Performance Laboratorium
Felix Ruckert (DE): Tools – Contemporary Ballet
Liane Simmel (DE): Fit for Dance – Tanzmedizin zum Anfassen
Katja Wachter (DE): Contemporary Dance

PERFORMANCES

Simone Aughterlony (NZ/CH): Performers on Trial
Nigel Charnock (GB): Frank
Jérôme Bel (FR): Pichet Klunchun and myself
Christina Ciupke/ Nik Haffner (DE): subtitles
Stefan Dreher (DE): Angie. Episode 12 – The Most Beautiful Girl
Pierre Droulers (BE): Inoui
Pichet Klunchun (TH): I am a damon
Thomas Lehmen (DE): Lehmen lernt
Rodolpho Leoni (BR/DE): speak
Erna Ómarsdóttir/ Jóhann Jóhannson (IS): IBM 1401 – A User’s Manual

2005

WORKSHOPS

Jennifer Bury (US): Pilates and the Spontaneous Generation of Form
David Colas (FR): Hip-Hop
João Fiadeiro (PT): Critical Zone – An Introduction to Real Time Composition
Sabine Haß (DE): Contemporary Dance
David Hernandez (US): Movement Logic/Contemporary Technique
Jan Kodet (CZ): Contemporary Dance
Louise Lecavalier (CA): Contemporary Training
Thomas McManus (US): Figuring it out
Gustavo Miranda (DE): Capoeira
Liane Simmel (DE): Fit for Dance
George Skalkogiannis (CA): Career Development in the Performing Arts
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Floating Body – Modern Dance mit Tai-Chi Dao-Yin Technik

PERFORMANCES

Jonathan Burrows/ Matteo Fargion (GB/IT): The Quiet Dance
Rosemary Butcher (GB): Woman and Memory
Christina Ciupke (DE): Souvenir
João Fiadeiro (PT): I am here – An Introduction to Real Time Composition
Anna Huber/ Kristyna Lhotáková (DE/CH): Two Ones
Neuer Tanz: Revolver – Eine Choreografie von VA Wölfl (DE)
Loïc Touzé/ Latifa Laâbissi – Cie 3.9.1 (FR): Love

2004

WORKSHOPS

Jennifer Bury (US): Pilates
Stefan Dreher (DE): Me – We
Sabine Haß (DE): Contemporary Dance
David Hernandez (US): Movement Logic and Composition
Bruno Heynderickx (BE): Repertoire Rui Horta
Charles Linehan (GB): Transforming Movement Studies
Thomas McManus (US): Figuring it out
Helmut Ploebst (DE): BDSM und Tanz
Jan Ritsema (NL): Straight Forward Text and Movement
Liane Simmel (DE): Fit for Dance
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Modern Dance & Tai Chi

PERFORMANCES

Haïm Adri (IL/FR): Bribes – Anamnèse Acte 1
Jonathan Burrows/ Matteo Fargion (GB/IT): Both Sitting Duet 
Alice Chauchat/ Anne Juren (FR/AT): J’aime
Alice Chauchat/ Anne Juren (FR/AT): Quotation marks me & Nada Gambier: Confessions – The Autopsy of a Performance
Pierre Droulers (BE): Sames
Charles Linehan (GB): New Quartet & Grand Junction
Jochen Roller (DE): Perform Performing
Maria Clara Villa-Lobos (BE) : M, an average piece

2003

WORKSHOPS

Jennifer Bury (US): Pilates & Beyond
Rosemary Butcher (GB): Finding Identities (Choreographic Studies)
Oikid Chaalane (FR): Hip-Hop
Elisabeth Corbett (USA/BE): Forsythe Repertoire and Improvisation Technologies
Giselle Fuchs (DE): Gyrokinesis
Sabine Haß (DE): Contemporary Dance for Beginners
Jan Kodet (CZ): Contemporary Dance
Michael Laub (NL): Interfering on 5-7 minutes
Beatrice Libonati (IT): Tanz im Tanztheater
Oleg Soulimenko (RU/AT): Improvisations of Improvisations
Keith Thompson (US): Trisha Brown Repertory & Integration through Movement Technique
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Modern Dance & Tai Chi (Tai Ji Dao-Yin)

PERFORMANCES

Christina Ciupke/ Gisela Dilchert (DE): rissumriss
Cie 3.9.1 – Loïc Touzé (FR): Morceau
Cie Olga Mesa (ES): Suite au dernier mot: au fond du tout est en surface
Déjà Donné (IT): There Where We Were (Uraufführung)
Lynda Gaudreau/ Cie De Brune (FR): Encyclopœdia – DOCUMENT 3
Xavier Le Roy (FR): Self Unfinished
ZOO/ Thomas Hauert (BE/CH): Verosimile

2002

WORKSHOPS

Trisha Brown (US): Repertory Professionals
Jennifer Bury (US): Pilates
Oikid Chaalane (FR): Hip-Hop
Olga Cobos (ES)/ Peter Mika (SK): Contemporary Dance
Elizabeth Corbett (US/BE): Improvisation: Systems and Spatial Technique & Forsythe Repertory
Giselle Fuchs (DE): Gyrokinesis
Sabine Haß (DE): Contemporary Dance
Jan Ritsema (NL): The Dynamics of Text and Movement
Simone Sandroni (IT): Choreography/Composition
Oleg Soulimenko (RU/AT): Improvisation: Matrix of Memory
Keith Thompson (US): Integration through Releasing Technique
Chiang-Mei Wang (TW/DE): Tai Chi (Tai Ji Dao-Yin)

PERFORMANCES

Jérôme Bel (FR): Jérôme Bel
Jonathan Burrows (GB)/ Jan Ritsema (NL): Weak Dance – Strong Questions
Déjà Donné (IT): In bella copia
Dialog Projekt Münchner Choreografen/ Iztok Kovac (SI): Work-in-Progress Presentation
Michael Laub/ Remote Control Productions (NL): Pigg in Hell
Thomas Lehmen (DE): mono subjects
Felix Ruckert (DE): Deluxe Joy Pilot